NACOMI Sea Buckthorn Oil Unrefined 100% natural 50ml

NACOMI Sea Buckthorn Oil Unrefined 100% natural 50ml
Producer: Nacomi
£6.99
/ qty.
Add to wish list
Easy return of products within 14 days from the date of purchase without giving reasons
Free delivery from £32.99

Nacomi Unrefined cold pressed sea buckthorn oil is recommended for all skin and hair types. It is suitable for whole body use. It has an intense orangey-red colour and very specific aroma due to high concentration of vitamin A. It is a multi-functional oil with many properties. Nacomi products formulas is completely natural; silicone, paraben, SLS / SLES free.

  • Stimulates the skin regeneration process
  • Has anti-aging properties
  • Accelerates the skin healing
  • Evens the skin tone out
  • Increases the hair flexibility and adds the shine
  • Protects the hair from dandruff and hair loss
  • Absorbs quickly

Nacomi Unrefined sea buckthorn oil contains carotenoids, which have antiaging, antioxidant and regenerating properties. They improve the skin tone and protect it from UV rays. The omega-7 fatty acid accelerates the skin regeneration process and sooth irritations. Additionally, vitamins A and E moisturize, smooth and delay the aging process.

How to use: Due to intense colour, so it is recommended to use the oil in small amounts. Apply a small amount of oil directly on blemish. The oil can be mixed with cream, body lotion, shampoo and conditioner.

Result: Regenerated, moisturized and healthy looking skin and hair.

We recommend using other Nacomi products suitable to your skin type.

50 ml


INCI: Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil) – 100%


Opis:  Tłoczony na zimno olej o intensywnym pomarańczowo-czerwonym kolorze i charakterystycznym zapachu. Barwa i zapach wynika z wysokiej zawartości witaminy A. Dodatkowo olej ten zawiera wysoką dawkę witaminy E, minerałów oraz flawonoidów. Karotenoidy odpowiadają za działanie regeneracyjne, przeciwzmarszczkowe oraz antyoksydacyjne. Kwas tłuszczowy Omega-7 wpływa na proces regeneracji naskórka oraz gojenia się ran.   

Właściwości i zastosowanie w kosmetyce: można go używać dosłownie na wszystko: twarz, ciało. włosy, paznokcie i stopy dodawany do szamponów i odżywek regeneruje strukturę włosa, elastyczność i sprawia, że włosy stają sie błyszczące pomaga leczeniu łupieżu i przy wypadaniu włosów wykorzystywany do kosmetyków do opalania i samoopalaczy, ponieważ wyrównuje koloryt skóry i nadaje złocisty odcień chroni przed promieniowanie słonecznym pomaga w leczeniu oparzeń, odmrożeń, odleżyn, trudno gojących się ran, egzem, stanów zapalnych skóry ma działanie przeciwzmarszczkowe i nawilżające dobrze wchłania się w skórę


Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixelpixelpixel