NACOMI Jojoba Oil 50ml ECO with pipette

NACOMI Jojoba Oil 50ml ECO with pipette
Producer: Nacomi
£6.99
/ qty.
Add to wish list
Easy return of products within 14 days from the date of purchase without giving reasons
Free delivery from £32.99

Nacomi OLEJ JOJOBA - overcrowded, unrefined.

What is this oil?

Owners of combination skin often have problems with choosing the right care. Problematic skin is characterized by dry areas, and the "T" zone spends sleep with the eyelids over secreting sebum. If you struggle with such problems on a daily basis, jojoba oil is a "must have" in your daily care. Nature's miracle solution for combination skin. Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil is the name of Jojoba Oil, which is made from the fruit of the evergreen shrub that grows in Spain, America, Africa, Asia and New Zealand in desert and semi-arid areas. This highly branched shrub, reaching up to 4 meters in height, produces single-shaped flowers and fruit, which produce Jojoba oil rich in minerals. It is a golden-yellow liquid, resistant to oxidation and heat, with a slightly nutty smell. It is liquid at room temperature. After cooling, it becomes dull and harder.

 

Composition and Properties: Our oil is 100% natural and unrefined, which means that it has all its beneficial ingredients and was cold pressed. It contains saturated and unsaturated alcohols, squalene, vitamins A, E and F, saturated and unsaturated alcohols, phytosterols, fatty acids, myristic acid. We closed it in a tight, dark bottle, which protects it from losing its properties. It is available in a capacity of 50ml. When it comes to action, Jojoba, among its many beneficial features, has one characteristic and gives it an advantage over other oils - it adapts to the type of our skin. It is a great solution for people with combination and ACNE skin. Sometimes it is difficult for owners of problematic skin to choose the right care. Jojoba oil has such a property that it recognizes the place where our skin needs hydration and where it regulates the level of secreted sebum. Its very important property is also the fact that it is characterized by a very high biological compatibility with human skin, thanks to which it is very well tolerated and absorbs quickly.

 

Properties and use in cosmetics:

• absorbs well into the skin

• wonderfully moisturizes even the driest skin

• supports the fight against stretch marks

• ideal for use during and just after pregnancy

• recommended for all skin types

• suitable for skin with eczema, allergies and psoriasis

• recommended for ACNE skin

• used for dandruff and sunburn

• strengthens the intercellular cement layer

• added to the oil mixture extends its validity

• contains squalene to protect against water loss and is bactericidal

• its composition includes cetyl palmitate (with very valuable moisturizing and nourishing properties)

Thanks to the included pipette, it is convenient to apply to selected parts of the body.

 

How to use? Jojoba oil in its pure form is perfect for face care, mainly for people with mixed, ACNE or problem skin. We can also use it for massage and body care, it soothes symptoms of rheumatism. It is great for hair and scalp care as it also has a fungicidal effect and can therefore fight dandruff. Remember that the oil should be applied to the hair or scalp always before shampooing, for about half an hour.

 

Interesting facts: Jojoba oil does not go rancid and has natural and powerful antioxidants in its composition, therefore it can be stored in its form for up to 25 years and does not change its parameters.

Purpose: Problematic, mixed skin, ACNE skin. Face skin, body skin, hair, nails.

 

Nacomi OLEJ JOJOBA - zminotłoczony, nierafinowany.

Co to jest za olej?

Posiadaczki skóry mieszanej często mają problem z dobraniem odpowiedniej pielęgnacji. Skórę problematyczną cechuje to, że są na niej miejsca suche, a strefa "T" spędza sen z powiek nadmiernym wydzielaniem sebum. Jeśli na co dzień zmagasz się z takimi problemami, to olej jojoba jest "must have" w Twojej codziennej pielęgnacji. Cudowne rozwiązanie natury dla skóry mieszanej. Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil to nazwa Oleju Jojoba, który wytwarzany jest z owoców wiecznie zielonego krzewu rosnącego w Hiszpanii, Ameryce, Afryce, Azji i Nowej Zelandii na terenach pustynnych i półpustynnych. Ten silnie rozgałęziony krzew, osiąga nawet 4 metry wysokości, rodzi słupkowane, pojedyncze kwiaty i owoce, z których wytwarzany jest bogaty w składniki mineralne olej Jojoba. Jest to złoto-żołty płyn odporny na utlenianie i ciepło, posiada lekko orzechowy zapach. W temperaturze pokojowej jest ciekły. Po schłodzeniu matowieje i twardnieje.

 

Skład i Właściwości: Nasz olej jest w 100% naturalny i nierafinowany, co oznacza, że posiada wszystkie swoje dobroczynne składniki i był tłoczony na zimno. Zawiera nasycone i nienasycone alkohole, skwalen, witaminy A, E i F, nasycone i nienasycone alkohole, fitosterole kwasy tłuszczowe, kwas mirystynowy. Zamknęliśmy go w szczelnej, ciemnej buteleczce, co chroni go przed utratą jego właściwości. Dostępny jest w pojemności 50ml. Jeśli chodzi o działanie to Jojoba wśród swoich wielu dobroczynnych cech posiada jedną charakterystyczną i dającą mu przewagę nad innymi olejami - dopasowuje się do rodzaju naszej skóry. Jest to świetne rozwiązanie dla osób z cerą mieszaną i ACNEową. Posiadaczom problematycznej skóry trudno czasami dobrać jest odpowiednią pielęgnację. Olej Jojoba posiada taką właściwość, że sam rozpoznaje miejsce gdzie nasza skóra potrzebuje nawilżenia a gdzie wyregulowania poziomu wydzielanego sebum. Jego bardzo ważną właściwością jest również to, że charakteryzuje się bardzo wysoką zgodnością biologiczną z ludzką skórą, dzięki czemu jest bardzo dobrze tolerowany i szybko się wchłania.

 

Właściwości i zastosowanie w kosmetyce:

• świetnie wchłania się w skórę

• wspaniale nawilża nawet najbardziej przesuszoną skórę

• wspomaga walkę z rozstępami

• idealny do stosowania w czasie ciąży i tuż po niej

• polecany do każdego typu skóry

• sprawdzi się przy skórze z egzemami, alergią i łuszczycą

• polecany do skóry ACNEowej

• stosowany przy łupieżu i poparzeniach słonecznych

• wzmacnia warstwę cementu międzykomórkowego

• dodany do mieszanki olei przedłuża jej ważność

• zawiera skwalen, który chroni przed utratą wody i jest bakteriobójczy

• w jego składzie znajdziemy palmitynian cetylu (o bardzo cennych własnościach natłuszczających i odżywczych)

Dzięki dołączonej pipecie jest wygodny w aplikacji na wybrane partie ciała.

 

Jak używać? W czystej postaci olej jojoba świetnie sprawdzi się do pielęgnacji twarzy, głównie u osób z cerą mieszaną, ACNEową lub problematyczną. Możemy również używać go do masażu i pielęgnacji całego ciała, łagodzi objawy reumatyzmu. Świetnie nadaje się do pielęgnacji włosów oraz skóry głowy, ponieważ działa również grzybobójczo i dzięki temu może zwalczać łupież. Należy pamiętać, że olej nakłady na włosy lub skórę głowy zawsze przed myciem głowy, na około pół godziny.

 

Ciekawostki: Olej jojoba nie jełczeje i posiada w swoim składzie naturalne i silne przeciwutleniacze, dlatego może być przechowywany w swojej postaci nawet przez 25 lat i nie zmienia swoich parametrów.

Przeznaczenie: Skóra problematyczna, mieszana, ACNEowa. Skóra twarzy, ciała, włosy, paznokcie.

 

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixelpixelpixel